user_mobilelogo

MCKC is approved in Conformation, Obedience, Rally, Agility and Tracking

pawALL UPCOMING EVENTS paw

FindUsOn Header 2019Quick Links To Current Premiums and Entry Forms

Tracking Dog Urban (TDU) Test, August 3 in Augusta, ME - Download Premium

Variable Surface Tracking (VST) Test, August 4 in Waterville, ME - Download Premium

Agility Trial, September 27, 28, and 29 at Pineland Farms Equestrian Center, New Gloucester, ME 

Download Premium or Entry Form Only

 

 

The Mid Cost Kennel Club of Maine has many very busy members.  

2019 Brags

Pamela Pultz with Allie - (CD) Novice 
Sharon Betts with Sira - 8th Rally Master leg
Marie Stupakewicz with Tara-Mai  - 1st leg Novice with HIT
Donna Cook with Maddie - 100 leg Rally Excellent
Kathy Duhnoski with Mikey - 1st leg Novice
Kathy Duhnoski with Loretta - 1st leg Novice, 2nd leg Preferred Novice with a first place, and 1st leg Rally Advanced
Carolyn Fuhrer with Somer - (RAE) Rally Advanced Excellent with highest scoring Golden in EX B, 5th leg Rally asters with a 1st
Carolyn Fuhrer with Wyatt - 1st  and 2nd legs Beginner Novice (2nd and 3rd places)

2018 Brags

Paula Titon with Star - (RN) Rally Novice, 4th Place in(BN) Beginner Novice, Achiever
Paula Titon with Kazhaki - (BN) Beginner Novice with 2nd place. Number 2 Chow National - UKC 2017, (CGC) Canine Good Citizen, (RN) Rally Novice, Achiever, Union shows (BOB both days, BOBOH, Non-sporting OH Group 4), (RI) Rally Intermediate
Paula Titon with Kitty - (CGC) Canine Good Citizen
Zola Coogan with Chen-ko - (BN) Beginner Novice
Paula Titon with Chen-ko - (RN) Rally Novice
Skye Havey and Mimsy - 1st place Rally Novice Junior Showcise twice
Cindee Young and Rickee - (CD)  Novice
Marguerite Cutroni with Maiha - (CD) Novice,  1st leg Preferred Open with 1st place,  Achiever Dog Certificate
Marguerite Cutroni with Pearl - (BN) Beginner Novice with 1st, 3rd,4th places, 2 legs Rally Novice with 1st & 2nd, (TKN) Trick Dog Novice
Pamela Pultz with Allie - 1st & 2nd legs Novice B with two 1st places, (RA) Rally Advanced with a 99!
Marie Stupakewicz with Tara-Mai - (RE) Rally Excellent with 1st place, 1st place Beginner Novice with HIT
Carolyn Fuhrer with Loretta - 1st leg with 1st place Graduate Novice, 1st place Wild Card Open
Kathy Duhnoski with Mikey - (BN) Beginner Novice, (RI) Rally Intermediate with 4th place, Wildcard Novice-2nd
Sharon Betts with Sira - 8 legs in RM with a 4th and a 1st place, (TKP) Trick Dog Performer, Achiever Dog Certificate, (TDU) Tracking Dog Urban, 2nd leg Preferred Open with 1st place
Jane Peabody  Cloudy - (CD) Novice & 4th place
Carol Tichey with Tulip - (BN) Beginner Novice with a 1st and a 2nd place
Annette McNair with Poppy - 2 legs Rally Novice, 2 legs Beginner Novice, Union show (BOS, BOBOH, Sporting OH Group4), (CGC) Canine Good Citizen
Carolyn Fuhrer with Somer - (UD) Utility Dog,Rally High Combined and Rally Triple High Combined TWICE
Kathy Duhnoski with Paris Ann - (CD) Novice, and an Achiever Dog Certificate
Paula Titon with Amber - Number 1 high scoring Chow nationally in UKC Conformation 2017
Carolyn Fuhrer with Wyatt - (TD) Tracking Dog
Sue Mendelson with Quincy - 2nd in Veterans(9-11) @ Newfie Nationals
Sue Mendelson with Bernie - Star puppy, made cut 4-6 mos @ Newifie Nationals
Kate Marchelletta with Ziva - (RN) Rally Novice
Donna Cook with Maddie - (RA) Rally Advanced, Wildcard Novice 1st place, (BN) Beginner Novice, 1st Rally Excellent leg
Gayle Stone with Abbie - (RN) Rally Novice, 1st leg Rally Advanced with 100
Gayle Stone with Webster - 2 legs in Rally Novice
Robin Ohrt with Sway-Z - 2 Intermediate Rally legs and a 1st
Joyce Grotton with Skye - 2 Rally Novice legs with 4th & 1st
Lisa Hanners with Tess - 1st leg Rally Novice, (CGC) Canine Good Citizen
Marie Stupakewicz with Zuko - 1st leg Rally Masters with 100, (CDX) Open with 1st place
Marie Stupakewicz with Tara-Mai - 1st leg Novice with 1st place
Martha Ortmann with Pepper - 2 legs Beginner Novice


End of 2017 Brags

Kathy Duhnoski: Mikey- First time competing in Rally Novice B: First place!
Carolyn Fuhrer: Somer- In Utility A: 1st leg, 1st place, Graduate Open 1st place and title, Special award: highest scoring Golden Retriever with a tracking title
Martha Ortmann: Pepper: CGC & Novice Trick titles; Glory: Novice Trick
Paula Titon: Lucy has 3 puppies born Nov 27, Kazakhi and Star have their ACT I titles
Zola Coogan: Chen-ko has his ACT II title; Marpa went BOB at the New England Chow Specialty; Dahlia has earned 12 points toward her championship title this fall.
Sharon Betts: Sira has earned her CD, TD ACT I & II and 3 trick titles, and first leg in Preferred Open
Peter Liscomb: Maggie earned her TDX in 13 minutes!
Marguerite Cutroni: Maiha has earned 3 trick titles, Advanced Rally and ACT II titles
Donna Cook: Mia and Mattie have earned their Novice trick titles.
Beth Laukka: Trek has earned his CD title, Novice trick title, and Excellent jumper with weave poles in agility.
Marie Stupakewicz: Zuko has earned his CD, Rally Excellent title, ACT1 and 2 titles and 2 legs in Preferred Open
Marie Stupakewicz: Tara-Mai has earned her Rally Advanced title, Act1 & 2, 3 Trick Dog titles and 1 leg in Rally Excellent.
Annette MacNair: Grace - (ACT 1) Agility Course Test 1, Cynosport Veteran Rally titles: RLVX12, RL1X15
Annette MacNair: Poppy - Best of Opposite 4-6 Mo., Best Beginner Puppy in Show 4-6 Mo.